UEFA Conference League Final 2026 🇵🇱 Wroclaw

Conference League
Final 2026

The UECL Final lands in Poland — May 27 at the Tarczynski Arena, Wroclaw. Europe's third competition delivers its champions. Every build-up moment, goal, and reaction, right here.

🔴 UECL Final is LIVE — Wroclaw
May 27
UECL Final
20:00 UTC
Wroclaw
Poland 🇵🇱
Tarczynski Arena
32,000
Capacity
2nd
UECL Final
in Poland

🏆 Key Storylines

🔵

Chelsea's European Redemption

Todd Boehly's expensively assembled squad needing silverware. Conference League glory would validate the multi-billion pound rebuild and keep Enzo Maresca's project on track.

🟣

Fiorentina: Third Time Lucky?

La Viola have come agonisingly close in previous UECL campaigns. Will 2026 finally be their year to lift European silverware?

🟢

Real Betis: Verdiblancos in Europe

Seville's second club proving they belong at European level. Manuel Pellegrini's tactical masters competing for the club's first European title.

🇵🇱

Poland's Big Night

Wroclaw hosts its first major UEFA final. The Polish city gets its moment on Europe's biggest stage — and Polish fans will be watching regardless of who plays.

🎬 UECL Highlights

📋 Analysis & Previews

📰 Conference League News

1.

Woeful Rangers fail to qualify for Conference League

· Sky Sports

2.

Have YOUR say as Rangers fail to qualify for Conference League LIVE!

· Sky Sports

3.

Motherwell boss Alfred Johansson hails best victory of his career as Steelmen set up glamour Conference League play-off with Freiburg

· Daily Mail

4.

From Glasgow to Wroclaw: Assessing Milan’s 2026-27 pre-season friendlies

· Sempre Milan

5.

MALISHEVA 2 HIBERNIAN 0: Humiliation for Hibs as David Gray's Leith men fall to Kosovans in Conference League qualification

· Daily Mail

6.

Brighton latest: Baleba doubtful starter for Conference League play-off

· Sky Sports

7.

Tromso vs Brighton in play-off for Conference League LIVE!

· Sky Sports

8.

Europa League and Conference League fixtures

· Sky Sports

9.

Brighton frustrated by Tromso in first leg of Conference League tie

· Sky Sports

10.

Conference League draws for Hearts and Hibs, Motherwell beaten by Freiburg

· Sky Sports

11.

Brighton frustrated at Tromso in play-off for Conference League LIVE!

· Sky Sports

12.

Ten-man Hearts stun Rapid Vienna in shootout to reach Conference League

· The Guardian

13.

Rangers' Conference League hopes on brink vs Jablonec LIVE!

· Sky Sports

14.

When is the UEFA Conference League draw? Time, date, location and how it works

· Mirror Football

15.

Who is in the Conference League draw and who is in each pot?

· BBC

16.

Rangers crash out of Conference League in shootout loss to Czech side Jablonec

· The Guardian

17.

Derek McInnes left 'mortified' as rank rotten Rangers crash out of Europe after Conference League calamity

· Daily Mail

18.

Europa League and Conference League draws; transfer latest; Premier League news: football – live

· The Guardian

19.

What awaits Hearts in Conference League?

· BBC

20.

Crystal Palace latest: Eagles fined after incidents at Conference League final

· Sky Sports