index, follow Bayern Munich — Football News & Analysis

Bayern Munich

All Football news, analysis, and highlights featuring Bayern Munich. Stay up to date with the latest Bayern Munich content.

Analysis & Commentary

European Chaos: Slot's Anfield Nightmare, Simeone's Camp Nou Conquest!
FAN REACTION

European Chaos: Slot's Anfield Nightmare, Simeone's Camp Nou Conquest!

European football's quarter-finals kicked off with a bang as Liverpool limped to …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Top 10: The Champions League Quarter-Final Reality Check
TOP LIST

Top 10: The Champions League Quarter-Final Reality Check

A brutal quarter-final week sees PSG and Atletico Madrid take control, while …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Liverpool's £165m double raid on Bayern is exactly the chaos they need
TRANSFER RUMOR

Liverpool's £165m double raid on Bayern is exactly the chaos they need

Liverpool are reportedly eyeing a staggering £165.5m double deal for Bayern Munich's …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Real Madrid have the blueprint to overturn Bayern's slender advantage
PREDICTION

Real Madrid have the blueprint to overturn Bayern's slender advantage

Bayern Munich take a 2-1 lead to the Allianz Arena, but a …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich just gave us a tactical masterclass
CONTROVERSY

Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich just gave us a tactical masterclass

Real Madrid and Bayern Munich put on a tactical clinic in their …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Bayern Munich have blueprint for Champions League glory against Real Madrid
TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Bayern Munich have blueprint for Champions League glory against Real Madrid

Bayern Munich's surgical victory over Real Madrid highlights a masterclass in tactical …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Bayern are haunting Madrid and Arsenal dreams are getting real
FAN REACTION

Bayern are haunting Madrid and Arsenal dreams are getting real

A post-match breakdown of Bayern's heroics, the brewing Madrid exit drama, and …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
CONTROVERSY

Arsenal survived Lisbon chaos and Bayern just broke the Bernabéu

Arsenal survived a Lisbon nightmare with a late Saka winner, while Bayern …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Top 10: Top Moments
TOP LIST

Top 10: Top Moments

Arsenal pull off a 91st-minute heist in Lisbon while Bayern Munich silence …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Arsenal find a way in Lisbon while Bayern's transition game kills Real Madrid
STAT DEEP DIVE

Arsenal find a way in Lisbon while Bayern's transition game kills Real Madrid

Arsenal's 88th-minute winner in Lisbon and Bayern's clinical 2-1 win at the …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Arsenal's luck is about to run out in the Champions League
PREDICTION

Arsenal's luck is about to run out in the Champions League

Arsenal's reliance on goalkeeper David Raya and moments of individual brilliance is …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Michael Olise broke the Bernabeu. Now Bayern have to finish the job.
MATCH PREVIEW

Michael Olise broke the Bernabeu. Now Bayern have to finish the job.

Real Madrid are staring down the barrel of a Champions League exit …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
PREDICTION

Trent Alexander-Arnold’s audition for Tuchel was a tactical disaster

Trent Alexander-Arnold’s performance against Madrid was a tactical car crash that should …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Trent Alexander-Arnold failed his audition in Madrid
MATCH PREVIEW

Trent Alexander-Arnold failed his audition in Madrid

Trent Alexander-Arnold's defensive lapses in Madrid have forced a rethink under Thomas …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Trent Alexander-Arnold just burned his audition for Thomas Tuchel
CONTROVERSY

Trent Alexander-Arnold just burned his audition for Thomas Tuchel

Trent Alexander-Arnold fumbled his chance to impress Thomas Tuchel in Munich's 1-2 …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich: Chaos, Kane and fan meltdown
FAN REACTION

Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich: Chaos, Kane and fan meltdown

Real Madrid and Bayern Munich locked horns in a Champions League thriller …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Real Madrid left reeling as Bayern show them who is boss
CONTROVERSY

Real Madrid left reeling as Bayern show them who is boss

Real Madrid vs. Bayern Munich turned into a nightmare for the hosts …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Kane is rewriting Bayern's knockout expectations
STAT DEEP DIVE

Kane is rewriting Bayern's knockout expectations

Harry Kane’s strike just 20 seconds after half-time proves Bayern are shifting …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Real Madrid and Bayern Munich are about to break the UCL again
STAT DEEP DIVE

Real Madrid and Bayern Munich are about to break the UCL again

Real Madrid and Bayern Munich meet for the 27th time tonight, with …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
UCL Quarter-Finals: Europe's elite face moments of truth
MATCH PREVIEW

UCL Quarter-Finals: Europe's elite face moments of truth

Europe's elite clash today as the Champions League Quarter-Finals kick off. Arsenal …

6 months, 2 weeks ago
Prev Page 8 of 10 Next