Manchester City
All Football news, analysis, and highlights featuring Manchester City. Stay up to date with the latest Manchester City content.
Analysis & Commentary
The internet is throwing a massive party for Pep Guardiola's City exit
Rival fans are completely losing their minds after Pep Guardiola's final pre-match …
5 months ago
Pep Guardiola is leaving City and rival fans are absolutely losing their minds
Pep Guardiola's departure from Manchester City has completely broken the internet. Here …
5 months ago
Pep Guardiola is walking away this weekend, and Manchester City are not ready
Pep Guardiola is reportedly stepping down as Manchester City boss this weekend. …
5 months agoOn This Day in Football: May 22
From Mourinho's tactical masterclass at Inter to the chaotic Gundogan comeback in …
5 months ago
Manchester's summer fire sale is a brutal lesson in squad aging cycles
Manchester United and City are offloading over £1.1 million in weekly wages …
5 months ago
Rodri played hurt to win the FA Cup, but his time at City might be over
Manchester City won the FA Cup, but with Pep Guardiola leaving and …
5 months ago
The blue empire collapses and the internet is cackling
Manchester City's title collapse has turned the football world upside down, and …
5 months ago
Manchester City is officially in its flop era
Manchester City's era of total dominance is ending in a spectacular fashion. …
5 months ago
Arsenal broke City's grip but a dynasty is far from guaranteed
Arsenal have finally ended their 22-year title drought, but assuming they will …
5 months ago
Arsenal's Long Walk to Gold: The 10 Defining Moments
Arsenal have finally clinched the Premier League title under Mikel Arteta. We …
5 months ago
Bernardo Silva's Barcelona dream alive but Atletico are lurking
The annual Bernardo Silva transfer saga is back. With Barcelona struggling financially, …
5 months ago
Inside Arsenal's chaotic title party as Man City finally crack
Arsenal's 22-year Premier League title drought ends with a chaotic pool party …
5 months ago
Arsenal finally killed the 22-year ghost by embracing absolute boredom
Mikel Arteta didn't replicate the Invincibles; he built a defensive monolith. The …
5 months ago
Arsenal ended the 22-year wait, but they will not repeat next season
Arsenal have finally ended their 22-year Premier League title drought. But history, …
5 months ago
Top 10: Moments That Defined Arsenal's 22-Year Title Wait
Arsenal are Premier League champions for the first time in 22 years. …
5 months ago
Bournemouth have secured Europe but the Champions League is the real target
Bournemouth have secured European football for the first time after a tactical …
5 months agoOn This Day in Football: May 20
May 20 is a date defined by the breaking of curses. From …
5 months ago
Guardiola stays silent as City exit rumors hit fever pitch
Pep Guardiola refused to deny reports of his impending departure from Manchester …
5 months ago
Pep Guardiola is leaving Man City and Arsenal are about to take over
Pep Guardiola's refusal to commit to Manchester City signals the end of …
5 months ago
Guardiola stays silent on Man City exit rumors
Pep Guardiola's expected departure is an organizational disaster that will physically and …
5 months ago