Manchester City
All Football news, analysis, and highlights featuring Manchester City. Stay up to date with the latest Manchester City content.
Analysis & Commentary
Man City are drifting into cruise control while everyone else panics
Manchester City are back to their soul-crushing best, turning the Premier League …
5 months, 3 weeks ago
Pep Guardiola is casting a massive shadow over Bayern's future
Bayern Munich leans on Pep Guardiola's advice to pick their next manager, …
5 months, 3 weeks ago
Manchester City's defensive crisis deepens ahead of Champions League semi-final
Manchester City faces a defensive personnel crisis on the eve of their …
5 months, 3 weeks ago
Manchester City are doing that annoying thing again
Manchester City are back in the FA Cup final, and it's time …
5 months, 3 weeks ago
Real Madrid vs Manchester City is a tactical nightmare
A tactical breakdown of the Champions League semi-final between Real Madrid and …
5 months, 3 weeks ago
Pep Guardiola is already plotting next year's City evolution
Pep Guardiola is eyeing the future at Manchester City, but his tactical …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
Arsenal and City are trapped in a digital pressure cooker
Arsenal and Manchester City face a psychological trap as the Premier League …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
Top 10: Top Moments of April’s Managerial Massacre
Steven Gerrard’s brutal assessment of Chelsea’s boardroom chaos highlights a month defined …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
Domestic chaos and cup drama: A weekend of refereeing headaches
Manchester City reaches the FA Cup final as officiating inconsistency and fan …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
VAR inconsistency is turning the FA Cup semifinals into a farce
Officiating inconsistencies and the rising toxicity in fan culture are currently overshadowing …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
Pep Guardiola isn't letting City get comfy as the Treble chase heats up
Pep's rotation at Wembley sparked a massive debate, while his influence over …
5 months, 4 weeks agoTop 10: Top Moments of April 2026
From the Ibrox collapse to the World Cup ticket scandal, April 2026 …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
Benjamin Mendy's Polish detour is the weirdest career move in years
From a £52m fee at Manchester City to the Polish top flight, …
5 months, 4 weeks agoManchester City's reliance on squad depth is a dangerous game as title race peaks
Manchester City's aggressive rotation policy ahead of the UCL semi-finals reveals a …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
Arsenal have the league lead but the schedule is a trap
Arsenal is top of the pile, but their heavy reliance on a …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
Manchester City are doing that terrifying thing again
Manchester City are back in the driver's seat for a treble, and …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
Manchester City's narrow escape signals vulnerability ahead of the final stretch
Manchester City's narrow FA Cup win over Southampton masks a deeper trend …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
Man City are hitting a predictable wall against low-block defenses
City's current 0.08 xG per shot against low blocks highlights a dangerous …
5 months, 4 weeks ago
Arsenal are out of excuses as Arteta demands title ownership
Mikel Arteta has permanently dismantled the protective bubble surrounding his players, publicly …
6 months ago
Why Pep Guardiola's tactical reboot is terrifying the Premier League
Manchester City are peaking at exactly the right time. Here is a …
6 months ago